This optical SFP product series introduces the highest sensitivity and feature-richest in the industry. The modules are available with LC/PC connectors. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity. Complementary families: EB60 and EB12. The supported formats are 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI (ST2082, ST2081, ST424, ST292, ST259, ST297)

  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Single SFP cage with multiple I/O options (coax, fiber, HDMI, composite)
  • Video SFP supports current and new standards
  • Embrionix Video SFP are SMPTE compliant (ST2082, ST2081, ST424, ST292, ST259, ST297)

12G/6G-SDI UHD VIDEO OPTICAL SFP+ (emSFP)

The world's first video UHD 12G-SDI video optical SFP (EB12LC) series supports 4K60 and 4K120 (dual link 12G-SDI). The UHD video SFP also supports 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI. The UHD video emSFP is available in transceiver, dual receivers, and dual transmitters configuration with built-in reclockers. This serie of video SFP (emSFP) will minimize the number of cables and the footprint for 4K. Also, available UHD 12G/6G-SDI video coaxial SFP (EB12HD).

  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Single SFP cage with multiple I/O options (coax, fiber, HDMI, composite)
  • Plug'n'play for standard video SFP cages
  • Video SFP support current and new standards: 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI
  • Embrionix Video SFP are SMPTE compliant (ST2082, ST2081, ST424, ST292, ST259, ST297)
EB12LCRT-Mx-P13D-PA EB12LCRT-Mx-P13D-PA 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, transceiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB12LC2T-SN-13D EB12LC2T-SN-13D 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB12LC1R-Mx-P-PA EB12LC1R-Mx-P-PA 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single receiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA Pinout reference
EB12LC1T-Mx-13D EB12LC1T-Mx-13D 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB12LC2R-MN-P-PA EB12LC2R-MN-P-PA 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual receiver, medium haul, Non-MSA Pinout reference
EB12LC1T-Mx-xxD EB12LC1T-Mx-xxD 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, CWDM Pinout reference
3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI VIDEO OPTICAL SFP (emSFP)

The high sensitivity and feature-rich EB60LC family leverages Embrionix's optical video SFP (emSFP) via LC/PC connectors. The superior sensitivity of this video SFP family can reach -24dB at 3G-SDI with a pathological signal. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.

  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Single SFP cage with multiple I/O options (coax, fiber, HDMI, composite)
  • Video SFP support current and new standards Embrionix
  • Video SFP are SMPTE compliant (ST424, ST292, ST259, ST297)
EB60LCRT-Mx-P13F EB60LCRT-Mx-P13F 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, transceiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB60LC2R-MN2-P EB60LC2R-MN2-P 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual receiver, medium haul, Non-MSA Pinout reference
EB60LC2T-MN2-13F EB60LC2T-MN2-13F 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB60LC1T-Mx-13F EB60LC1T-Mx-13F 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, 1310nm Pinout reference
EB60LC1R-Mx-P EB60LC1R-Mx-P 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, single receiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA Pinout reference
EB60LC1T-Lx-xxD EB60LC1T-Lx-xxD 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, CWDM Pinout reference
EB60LCRT-Lx-PxxD EB60LCRT-Lx-PxxD 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, transceiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, CWDM Pinout reference