IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

This catalog section lists the various tools complementing emSFP modules and media converters. The section includes fiber optical cabling, electrical cable adaptors, cleaning and assembly tools.

  • Not applicable

Cables

Embrionix coaxial SDI cable adapters are used to connect video HD-BNC/DIN emSFP to BNC cable. Embrionix fiber optic patch cables are used to connect the emSFP /SFP+ with other equipment.

  • HD-BNC or DIN female to BNC males
  • Cable type 1694A /1855A
  • 12G SDI compliant plugs
  • Optical patch cable with LC/PC connector
  • Multimode or single mode fiber
EB00CD03-01M EB00CD03-01M Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, single - 1 meter (62.5/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CD03-01S  EB00CD03-01S  Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, single - 1 meter (9/125 Type), 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CD04-01M  EB00CD04-01M  Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (62.5/125 Type),12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CD04-01S  EB00CD04-01S  Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CA01-03A EB00CA01-03A DIN 1.0/2.3 PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 3 inches, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CA01-24A EB00CA01-24A DIN 1.0/2.3 PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 24 inches, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CA02-03A EB00CA02-03A HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 3 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CA02-24A EB00CA02-24A HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 24 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CA02-36A EB00CA02-36A HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 36 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CC04-02C EB00CC04-02C HDMI Type D to HDMI Type A cable assembly, 2m long, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CC05-02C EB00CC05-02C HDMI TYPE D TO DVI PLUG cable assembly, 2m long, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CE04-15C EB00CE04-15C HDMI-D Plug to HDMI-A Plug, 15 centimeters, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable Pinout reference
EB00CE04-25C-NL EB00CE04-25C-NL HDMI-D Plug to HDMI-A Plug , 25 centimeters, No Lock on HDMI-A, 3G/HD/SD capable Pinout reference
Tools

This section includes cleaning tools and assembly tools used to maintain emSFP / SFP+ as well as fiber connectors

  • Not applicable
EB00MC01-001 EB00MC01-001 HEX SCREWDRIVER BIT FOR DIN 1.0/2.3 SPANNER NUT Pinout reference
EB00MC02-001 EB00MC02-001 HEX SCREWDRIVER BIT FOR HD-BNC SPANNER NUT Pinout reference
EB00TL01-00 EB00TL01-00 One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner Pinout reference
EB00TL02-00 EB00TL02-00 fiber patch cord cleaner Pinout reference
EB00TL03-00 EB00TL03-00 reel for fiber patch cord cleaner Pinout reference