EB12LC1T-Mx-13D

12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA, 1310nm

The video SFP (emSFP) EB12LC1T-Mx-13D is a medium-haul optic video SFP. This SFP is equipped with a 1310nm DFB laser for 12G application allowing the best extinction ratio in the industry. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit one SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser driver inside is SMPTE compliant video.

Highlights:
• SMPTE ST297, ST2081 and ST2082 compliant
• Supports 12G, 6G, 3G, HD, SD-SDI and DVB-ASI
• Operating temperature from 0C to +70C
• Extinction ratio higher than 7dB over temperature in accordance to ST297

  • ST2082/ST2081/ST297 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type
  • Equipped with 1310nm DFB laser
  • Control via serial interface includes:
  • • Optical power monitoring
  • • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • • Module information
  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Pathological signal support
  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
  • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST297 specification
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market
  • EB12LC1T-MN-13D
  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, Non-MSA, 1310nm
  • EB12LC1T-MM-13D
  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single transmitter, medium haul, MSA, 1310nm
  • ------ Related Accessories ------
  • EB00CD04-01S
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00TL01-00
    One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner
  • EB00TL02-00
    fiber patch cord cleaner
  • EB00TL03-00
    reel for fiber patch cord cleaner
  • em2x2-2
    Dual SFP 2x2 configuration miniature frame

BLOCK DIAGRAM

EB12LC1T-Mx-13D Block Diagram