Embrionix SDI to IP gateways provide multiple practical interfaces to bridge SDI signals into IP. The modules are based on a small form factor (SFP+) can be installed inside third party equipment with SFP cages for SDI SFPs.

The software-defined emSFP can be configured to run encapsulation such as ST2110 and ST2022-6. In the ordering process, you can choose the platform (emSFP hardware) and then pick different software options for this platform.

  • Zero rack space using SFP slots directly inside Top-of-Rack switch
  • Ultimate modularity with 1 or 2 channels
  • Less equipment, power, and cables

IP – SDI Gateways (emSFP):

EB22LC2B-SN EB22LC2B-SN
Software Defined emSFP+ 3G-SDI Gateway, Transceiver, Non-MSA, 10GBase-SR
EB22LCSD-SM EB22LCSD-SM
Software Defined emSFP+ 3G-SDI Gateway, Transceiver, MSA, 10GBase-SR
EMOPT-xD-2110-x EMOPT-xD-2110-x
EB22LC Software App, ST2110 to 3G-SDI Gateway, [Single or Dual] Channel, [Ember+ or NMOS]
EMOPT-xE-2110-x EMOPT-xE-2110-x
EB22LC Software App, 3G-SDI to ST2110 Gateway, [Single or Dual] Channel, [Ember+ or NMOS]
EMOPT-xD-2022-6 EMOPT-xD-2022-6
EB22LC Software App, ST2022-6 to 3G-SDI Gateway, [Single or Dual] Channel
EMOPT-xE-2022-6 EMOPT-xE-2022-6
EB22LC Software App, 3G-SDI to ST2022-6 Gateway, [Single or Dual] Channel
EB28LCRT-M-MADI EB28LCRT-M-MADI
MADI/ST2110-30 emSFP 1GE Gateway, Transceiver, MSA, PIN, MMF LED 1310nm