IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

Embrionix SDI to IP gateways provide multiple practical interfaces to bridge SDI signals into IP. The modules are based on a small form factor (SFP+) that can either be installed inside a standard 10GE IP switch or inside third party equipment with SFP cages.
The software-defined emSFP can be configured to run encapsulation such as ST2110, ST2022-1/2 and ST2022-6. In the ordering process, you can choose the platform (emSFP hardware) and then pick different software options for this platform.

  • Zero rack space using SFP slots directly inside Top-of-Rack switch
  • Ultimate modularity with 1 or 2 channels
  • Less equipment, power, and cables

SFP BASED IP GATEWAYS (emSFP):

Software-Defined SFP - Dual Sender Software-Defined SFP - Dual Sender
Software Defined emSFP (2x Sender), MSA, HD-BNC - 10GE IP host
Software-Defined SFP - Dual Receiver Software-Defined SFP - Dual Receiver
Software Defined emSFP (2x Receiver), MSA, HD-BNC - 10GE IP host
ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2110 Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 10GE host
ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2110 De-Encapsulator, Dual Receiver 10GE host to HD-SDI
ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2022-6 Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 10GE host
ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2022-6 De-Encapsulator, Dual Receiver, 10GE host to HD-SDI
ST2022-6 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI) ST2022-6 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI)
ST2022-6 De-Encapsulator, Single Receiver, 10GE host to HDMI
ST2110 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI) ST2110 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI)
ST2110 De-encapsulator, Single Receiver 10GB host to HDMI
ASI to IP - Dual Encapsulator ASI to IP - Dual Encapsulator
DVB/ASI to IP 2022-1/2 Encapsulator, Dual Sender, 1GE host
IP to ASI - Dual De-Encapsulator IP to ASI - Dual De-Encapsulator
DVB/ASI to IP 2022-1/2 De-Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 1GE host
ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2110 Encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2110 De-encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2022-6/7 Encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2022-6 De-encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/NON-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual Encapsulator ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual Encapsulator
ST2110 UHD Encapsulator Dual Sender HD-SDI to 25GE host
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-encapsulator ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-encapsulator
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-Encapsulator
ST2110 UHD emSFP Gateway Sender & Receiver ST2110 UHD emSFP Gateway Sender & Receiver
ST2110 UHD Dual channel Gateway, Sender & Receiver HD-SDI to 25GE host
ST2110 UHD Down Converter ST2110 UHD Down Converter
ST2110 IP UHD to SD/HD/3G down converter