EB12LC1R-Mx-P-PA

12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single receiver, medium haul, Non-MSA or MSA

The video SFP (emSFP) EB12LC1R-Mx-P-PA is a medium-haul optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to receive one SDI signal (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector.

Highlights:
• SMPTE ST297, ST2081 and ST2082 compliant
• Supports 12G, 6G, 3G, HD, SD-SDI and DVB-ASI
• Operating temperature from 0C to +70C
• Sensitivity better than -14 dBm with EB12LC1T-Mx-13D (tested with 12G-SDI colorbar signal)
• Sensitivity better than -13 dBm with EB12LC1T-Mx-13D (tested with 12G-SDI pathological signal

  • ST2082/ST2081/ST424/ST292/ST259/ST297 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type
  • Control via serial interface includes:
  • • Optical power monitoring
  • • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • • Module information
  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plugged in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0 to +70C
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Pathological signal support
  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
  • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST297 specification
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market
  • EB12LC1R-MN-P-PA
  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single receiver, medium haul, non-MSA
  • EB12LC1R-MM-P-PA
  • 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD video SFP (emSFP) optical, single receiver, medium haul, MSA

BLOCK DIAGRAM

EB12LC1R-Mx-P-PA Block Diagram