The emVIEW monitoring modules provide a cost effective means to supervise your signals inside your audio/video media IP system. The emVIEW supports ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110. The modules can be connected to COTS IP switches allowing the monitoring over a standard HDMI monitor of any IP signals comprised inside the network. Monitors can be installed at a far distance from the IP switch due to the integrated single mode fiber inter-connectivity.

  • Versatile format adaptation (ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, AES67 encapsulation formats, JPEG-2000 encoded format, HDMI, SDI, In field updatable)
  • Efficient mechanical design (Extended operating temperature -40C to 60C, HDMI cable retaining mechanism, Monitor mounting bracket option, Redundant power supplies, Vibration resistant)
  • Plug and Play approach (Discovery mechanism (NMOS), Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP))

IP SIGNAL MONITORING (emVIEW) PRODUCTS:

Product Supported formats Description
emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM ST424, ST2022, ST292, ST259, 10GE, HDMI IP to HDMI Monitoring Over Fiber, 1270nm to 1610nm PIN Receiver, Singlemode, LC/PC