The emVIEW product family are standalone De-encapsulators that can be installed in the back of your monitor due to their miniature frame form factor. The product can receive Video IP flows and control packets from a single fiber optical link or dual optical links fiber in a redundant system. This solves long distance interconnection to the display using a minimum set of cables and equipment. The emQUAD is a brand new quad split processor family based in the same miniature frame. This is another clever solution to monitor up to 4 IP signals on a single monitor. Each emVIEW, emQUAD, emFUSION and emEXTEND solution is based on the same frame form factor. The frame can be powered by redundant individual power supplies, or they can be installed in a 2R rackmount bracket accommodating 18 frames and supplying redundant power.

  • Practical mechanical design; can be installed at the back of your monitors
  • Versatile format adaptation; Each module are software updatable to run a different processing function

STANDALONE IP GATEWAYS and QUAD SPLIT (emVIEW & emQUAD) PRODUCTS:

emVIEW-7-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out) emVIEW-7-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out)
IP Dual Networks to SDI Dual Channels Standalone Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode, LC/PC
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-2022, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE
emVIEW-7-DMI - Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out) emVIEW-7-DMI - Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out)
IP Dual Networks to HDMI Single Channel Standalone Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode, LC/PC
Supported formats
ST-2110, ST-2022, 10GE, HDMI
emVIEW-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out) emVIEW-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out)
IP to SDI Dual Channels Standalone Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-2022, ST-259, 10GE
emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out) emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out)
IP to HDMI Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC
Supported formats
10GE, HDMI
emVIEW-SDI-4 - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out) emVIEW-SDI-4 - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI out)
IP to SDI Quad Channels Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode LC/PC
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-2022, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE
emVIEW-DMI-2  - Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out) emVIEW-DMI-2 - Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out)
IP to HDMI Standalone Dual Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode LC/PC
Supported formats
ST-2110, ST-2022, HDMI
2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (HDMI) 2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (HDMI)
ST-2110 Quad split, HDMI output with 10GE host
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE, HDMI
2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (SDI) 2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (SDI)
ST-2110 Quad split, Single SDI output with 10GE host
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE
2110 emQUAD-DMI IP Quad split 2110 emQUAD-DMI IP Quad split
Miniature Quad-Split viewer, IP ST2110 to HDMI/SDI w/ mosaic ST2110
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE, HDMI