IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

EBC0LCRT-SR-P85V

10GE MSA MM SFP 300m 850nm

This 10GE optical transceiver allows interconnections from an IP switch to an IP device. It can be installed in any IP switches with compatible SFP/SFP+/SFP28 cages. The transceiver is available in singlemode 1310nm as well as multimode 850nm.

  • Multimode transceiver
  • 300m of distance
  • LC type connector
  • TX Power -7.3 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
  • Available in both singlemode and multimode fiber
  • High quality and performance
  • EBC0LCRT-SR-P85V [10GE MSA MM SFP 300m 850nm]