IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out)

IP to HDMI Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC

The emVIEW-DMI standalone IP Gateway De-encapsulator can be installed at the back of your standard monitor to convert any IP signals to HDMI. A single fiber optic link is required to receive either ST2022-6 or ST2110 IP signal, plus, in-band control for a full optimization of cabling between the switch and your display.

ST2110 de-encapsulation:
The ST2110 De-encapsulator supports one Video and ANCILARY data flows (ST2110-20, ST2110-40) and 4 Audio flows (ST2110-30). Audio shuffling and breakaway is available through an internal 128x16 audio channel matrix. The device does stream locking to the HDMI output.
Switching between video flows can be processed in a clean manner as well as audio switching quietly by enabling a software option.
Reconfigurable:
The modular design of the miniature frame allows the re-use of Software Defined emSFPs and can store up to 4 software options that can be loaded at any time via a simple command.

** Please contact factory@embrionix.com for availability.

  • Miniature frame, can be installed at the back of your monitor
  • Auto-sensing of SDI to 3G formats
  • HDMI 1.4 type D output at 1080p with center mapping of any input formats
  • Future-proof format agility
  • Low power consumption
  • Up-gradable to various encapsulation formats
  • Simplified setup and control
  • Simple Restful API for third party control system
  • Auto-sensing of SDI to 3G formats
  • 1x ST2110-20, 4x ST2110-30 and 1x ST2110-40 flows
  • Wide and Narrow senders support
  • Clean and Quiet switching option
  • Built-in 128x16 audio channel matrix
  • Future-proof format agility
  • Low power consumption
  • Up-gradable to ST2022-6, Quad split or other functions
  • Simplified setup and control
  • Support of Restful, Ember+ and NMOS protocols
  • Use fiber all the way to your HDMI display
  • Future-proof investment (Software Defined emSFP)
  • Low cost conversion for an easy transition to IP
  • Space, power and weight economies
  • In field, up-gradable
  • Platform:
  • emVIEW-DMI-MM [IP to HDMI Monitoring Over Fiber, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC]
  • Software Options:
  • emOPT-1D-2022-6 [2022-6 De-Encapsulation Option (Single channel)]
  • emOPT-1D-2110 [2110 De-Encapsulation Option (Single channel)]
  • Software add-on
  • emOPT-2D-2110-CS [2110 De-Encapsulation Clean Switching Add-on]
  • Accessories:
  • EB00CC04-02C
    HDMI Type D to HDMI Type A cable assembly, 2m long, 3G/HD/SD/ASI capable

BLOCK DIAGRAM

emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out) Block Diagram