GO2917-CM

3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP optical, single receiver, medium haul, NON-MSA

The video SFP GO2917-CM is a medium reach optic video SFP .
This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns.
This SFP is designed to receive one SDI signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector.
The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video.

  • ST-424/ST-292/ST-259/DVB-ASI/ST-297 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type
  • Equipped with 1310nm FP laser
  • Control via serial interface includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • Module information
  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Pathological signal support
  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
  • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market
  • GO2917-CM
    3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP optical, single receiver, medium haul, NON-MSA
  • EB00CD03-01S
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, single - 1 meter (9/125 Type), 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00TL01-00
    One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner
  • EB00TL02-00
    fiber patch cord cleaner
  • EB00TL03-00
    reel for fiber patch cord cleaner
  • em2x2

BLOCK DIAGRAM

GO2917-CM Block Diagram