IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

EBC1LCRT-LR-P13F

25GE MSA SM SFP 10km 1310nm

This 25GE optical transceiver allows interconnections from an IP switch to an IP device. It can be installed in any IP switches with compatible SFP28 cages. The transceiver is available in singlemode 1310nm as well as multimode 850nm.

  • Singlemode transceiver
  • 10KM of distance
  • LC type connector
  • TX Power -8.2 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity < -14.3dBm
  • Available in both singlemode and multimode fiber
  • High quality and performance
  • EBC1LCRT-LR-P13F [25GE MSA SM SFP 10km 1310nm]