IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

EB60LC2R-MNE-P

***** Not recommended for new designs - Please use EB60LC2R-MN2-P instead ***** 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual receiver, medium haul, non-MSA, reclocked

*** Not recommended for new designs. Please use EB60LC2R-MN2-P instead ***
The video SFP (emSFP) EB60LC2R-MNE-P is a medium reach optic video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker.
This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns.
This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive two SDI signals (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors.
The optical receivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. Inside the SFP, one reclocker per channel suppresess the accumlated jitter coming from the source.
Each reclocker procures optimal jitter performance.

  • *** Not recommended for new designs. Please use EB60LC2R-MN2-P instead ***
  • ST-424/ST-292/ST-259/DVB-ASI/ST-297 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type
  • Reclocker built-in
  • Control via serial interface includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • Module information
  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range EB12LCRT-MM-P13F0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Pathological signal support
  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
  • Superior link budget performance compare to the ST-297 specification
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market
  • EB60LC2R-MN2-P
    3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI video SFP (emSFP) optical, dual receiver, medium haul, non-MSA
  • EB00CD04-01S
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00TL01-00
    One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner
  • EB00TL02-00
    fiber patch cord cleaner
  • EB00TL03-00
    reel for fiber patch cord cleaner
  • em2x2-2
    Dual SFP 2x2 configuration miniature frame

BLOCK DIAGRAM

EB60LC2R-MNE-P Block Diagram