EB12LC1R-MNR-P

12G/6G-SDI UHD video SFP optical, single receiver, medium haul, non-MSA, reclocked

The video SFP EB12LC1R-MNR-P is a medium reach optic video SFP with built-in reclocker.

This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns.

This SFP is designed to receive one SDI signal (12G/6G-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector.

The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. Inside the SFP, one reclocker per channel suppress the accumlated jitter coming from the source.

Each reclocker procures optimal jitter performance.

  • ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type
  • Reclocker built-in
  • Control via serial interface includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • Module information
  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package
  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Pathological signal support
  • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
  • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification
  • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

BLOCK DIAGRAM

EB12LC1R-MNR-P Block Diagram